HP Forums
Programming Helper Drop Down Menu - Printable Version

+- HP Forums (https://www.hpmuseum.org/forum)
+-- Forum: HP Software Libraries (/forum-10.html)
+--- Forum: HP Prime Software Library (/forum-15.html)
+--- Thread: Programming Helper Drop Down Menu (/thread-17962.html)



Programming Helper Drop Down Menu - BERNARD MICHAUD - 01-23-2022 09:23 PM

The Programming_Helper.hpprgm and the Catalog.hpprgm are
Drop_Down menus you can use, in the "Connectivity Kit EDITOR"
as opposed to programming directly from the Prime calculator itself.

It contains a variety of commands, Greek symbols, "Math" menu.

The Catalog.hpprgm contains all of the commands found in the
Prime "Catlg" menu.

You can upload them from your "Content folder" and place them
alongside your program and cut and paste them into your program.

I find them very useful, and hope you will also.

BM


RE: Programming Helper Drop Down Menu - matalog - 05-02-2022 07:10 PM

They are a good help when programming the Prime on the PC.

Thanks for sharing them.


RE: Programming Helper Drop Down Menu - BERNARD MICHAUD - 05-03-2022 05:12 PM

(05-02-2022 07:10 PM)matalog Wrote:  They are a good help when programming the Prime on the PC.

Thanks for sharing them.

You are quite welcomed. Its encouraging to see that our efforts are appreciated.
Thank You so Much

Bernard


RE: Programming Helper Drop Down Menu - raider - 08-05-2022 12:29 AM

(01-23-2022 09:23 PM)BERNARD MICHAUD Wrote:  The Programming_Helper.hpprgm and the Catalog.hpprgm are
Drop_Down menus you can use, in the "Connectivity Kit EDITOR"
as opposed to programming directly from the Prime calculator itself.

It contains a variety of commands, Greek symbols, "Math" menu.

The Catalog.hpprgm contains all of the commands found in the
Prime "Catlg" menu.

You can upload them from your "Content folder" and place them
alongside your program and cut and paste them into your program.

I find them very useful, and hope you will also.

BM

Thanks for the app. I tried to install it by dragging to the "Programs" on the connectivity kit. When i go to Shift-1, the files are empty and running them does nothing. Obviously I am doing something wrong - but I am at a loss what should be the right way?

Some help please?
Thanks