Choose Funktion in an Choose Funktion
|
05-17-2015, 02:08 PM
Post: #1
|
|||
|
|||
Choose Funktion in an Choose Funktion
Hello all,
How can i create an choose function i a choose function? |
|||
05-17-2015, 04:00 PM
Post: #2
|
|||
|
|||
RE: Choose Funktion in an Choose Funktion
Hello Heino!
Did you mean something like this? EXPORT Prog() BEGIN LOCAL VARIABLE_01,VARIABLE_02; CHOOSE(VARIABLE_01,"TITLE",{"OPTION_01","OPTION_02","OPTION_03"}); CASE IF VARIABLE_01==1 THEN MSGBOX("COMANDS_01") END; IF VARIABLE_01==2 THEN MSGBOX("COMANDS_02") END; IF VARIABLE_01==3 THEN CHOOSE(VARIABLE_02,"TITLE",{"OPTION_04","OPTION_05","OPTION_06"}); CASE IF VARIABLE_02==1 THEN MSGBOX("COMANDS_04") END; IF VARIABLE_02==2 THEN MSGBOX("COMANDS_05") END; IF VARIABLE_02==3 THEN MSGBOX("COMANDS_06") END; DEFAULT END; END; DEFAULT END; END; Spybot. |
|||
05-17-2015, 05:59 PM
Post: #3
|
|||
|
|||
RE: Choose Funktion in an Choose Funktion
Hello Spybot,
thanks for your answer. That´s a good solution, but I search for another one. See Screen1. |
|||
05-17-2015, 07:10 PM
Post: #4
|
|||
|
|||
RE: Choose Funktion in an Choose Funktion
Where did you get the screenshot from?
I guess the code behind it has some hints... |
|||
05-17-2015, 07:26 PM
Post: #5
|
|||
|
|||
RE: Choose Funktion in an Choose Funktion | |||
05-17-2015, 07:47 PM
Post: #6
|
|||
|
|||
RE: Choose Funktion in an Choose Funktion
Okay, you are right. But I have made my solution with Spybot's program.
Thank's all. Heino |
|||
05-17-2015, 07:54 PM
Post: #7
|
|||
|
|||
RE: Choose Funktion in an Choose Funktion
(05-17-2015 07:26 PM)kharpster Wrote:(05-17-2015 07:10 PM)petaks01 Wrote: Where did you get the screenshot from? Sub menus can be created, but not in the cascaded style in the screenshot. I created a custom choose box popup menu with sub menus where the sub menu replaces the parent menu on the screen. I use it to consolidate some of my most used programs. That isn't the cascaded style but probably the next best thing. ------------------------------------------------------------ lastunit:={0,0}; KEY K_Space() BEGIN local list1:={"Electrical Eng", "Geometry","Deg2Rad", "Rad2Deg", "atan2","DTAG", "Slope"}; local list2:={{"Parallel_Resistance", "Coulomb","in"}, {"Area_circle", "Vol_sphere", "Area_cyl"}}; local c1,c2; if lastunit(1) OR lastunit(2) then c1:=lastunit(1); c2:=lastunit(2); choose(c2,list1(c1),list2(c1)); else c1:=0; c2:=0; end; if c2==0 then repeat choose(c1,"User Functions",list1); if c1<3 then choose(c2,list1(c1),list2(c1)); else RETURN list1(c1); end; until c1==0 OR c2; lastunit:={c1,c2}; end; if c2 then return(list2(c1,c2)); end; END; ---------------------------------------------------------- This program is based on example that I believe Han posted a while back to a similar question that I had about nested popup menus. |
|||
« Next Oldest | Next Newest »
|
User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)